a collection to ease your Monday blues

hy everybody how are you doing today?  its been a while since we’ve been posting hey?  well cheer up were back for good now 2017 we sharing as much content as possible , so there’s something to smile about on a blue Monday.

what is our subject today well its the  latest  playlist of my most played music on my device please don’t sleep on these artists my request is for you to stop listening to too much radio music and just stay online surfing these artists I mean that’s how I got to discover most of these artist *NB

starting of the tables 

Champagne69 

 

this a hip hop duo all the way from the rainbow nation ( RSA )…they’ve been outchea pushing their stuff for quite a while now they got cameos on that Sawce music video by Frank casino ft Priddy Ugly  YouTube it fam , pratrickXXLee featured them on his singles Punk shit and Wrong one (music video is hella lit by the way ) and now they dropped champain Bro this joint is hella even BELAIRE the champagne brand had to recognise and from my sources I hear they dropping the music video soon so look out for that.

DALA FAM

one of my favourite Tsonga entertainers I ain’t gonna say rapper because homie is also a producer and host events and manages them too….but yeah this brother is definitely a definition of PUSHING I’ve been bumping his stuff lowkey and I have to say mxm whatever is coming his way which is success of course he deserves all of it this brother has been hustling yho….He has been on radio stations promoting events for a while now, he even got to perform his version of hell nah with the man himself NASTY C now tell me if that’s not a booster for your CV?? more like 5points out of 10…

homie is also shooting a music video so lookout for that .

ESPACIO Dios

probably my favourite south African vocalist. ..His EP of course Backseat Galaxy which most of yall are sleeping on is Booming it’s too wavy, too delicious,  to nice and too much just go to your iTunes or Play store and search for it,just know I told you so.

my views on the homie ?uhm I’d say his a fusion of Frank ocean,The weekend and 6lack but nah i don’t wanna give you high expectations Wena all you have to do is Google the kid.

CAVA THE COMBO 

ah my group. …They already dropped an EP with 5 tracks lol you should listen to the outro it’s too brazy. Well this is another Duo but they too wavy because music is not the only focus for them they do designs, artworks, clothing directing and photography well these are a summary of some of  the cool stuff they do . But they still on the come up trying to coqouer the streets of Gaunteng and South Africa as a whole for taking over the world look just go online and look for them .

No disappointments here.

GATOR

  

I wonder how would this guy feel if I called him a fuckboy who fucks with alotta La flame sound? mmmh but anyway the kid is fresh after I bumped Overseas and Grow Up i had to  recommend him to my friends and yes he did not disappoint cause his shit is way to wavy , trippy man its just too much. I really wonder if we will ever receive music videos for these singles because they are really really good and by the way Champagne69 put me on this kid just go to instagram or sound cloud you’ll find him.

look man there’s plenty of artist to mention 

right now 

from 

belly 

Tsa

Max Jr 

mabee 

but I had to choose my most played bruh Wena just stay online and forget that radio stuff “coz 90% of what they play is” garbage. 

-Ricky rick  

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s