MAJAIVANE!

Remember when I used to write about doing what you love…even if it’s dancing as long as you getting paid ..well I found a guy who does that!

Meet Buti Buti/Majaivane honestly I don’t know his full names But got his instagram handles and Facebook  and whatsapp contacts

Description? 

yho yho yho this guy can dance Bro better than most of the people in your life trust me he has won a lot of competition from moving  and shaking !!

Bruh I know for sure if I go with this guy to A club (Europa) just cause of his dancing skills  I’ll definitely leave with a female  and he don’t talk too much after dancing he just say two words and the honey is his ntwana!!! U playing 🙆🙆🙆🙆

I’m sure his gonna be or already is a choreographer watch out for this boy from waterval,  Vhembe  district is coming B!

Mfana wa hala EPC  waterval hala ko Ellah boet! 

contact him here 

IG: @Vee_dance_or_die

FB:Vee majaivane

Whatsapp 0749935103

Where ever u sleeping I hope u have a mettresss

It’s a beautiful Monday isn’t it? if you don’t agree I guess the blues got you but don’t worry we also got you.

For anyone who doesn’t know the meaning of sleeping is let me elaborate 

sleeping

To ignore, overlook, or to forget something. Used as a verb, to sleep on something. Overlooking something that is deemed good or tight.

“Yall can sleep on the Steelers. They finna take it all this year.” honestly as I typed this i was sleeping on alotta stuff e.g these afrikaans/Mexican/Chinese artists and some topics like religion and politics Ey we all have prefarence don’t blame me.
but I got a few artist and brands I feel yall won’t have to sleep on for long. 
Sángo 

this is a producer from the USA and damn bruh he already has more than 5 projects under his discography honestly this cat I put him in the  top 10 of best producers  

You  know who put me on? Mr 1802.
Mr 1802



speaking of which Mr 1802 made the list again why? cause i appreciate art so much. I remember when I got to interview him the first time from right then we started linking up I don’t know might even hire this kid to photograph my launch and my upcoming party in july/August ….I’m sure homie has matured and  his photographer is just on a next level now and probably got paid a lot too . All the best to you Mr 1802.

KID NINO 



I once had that mentality of not messing with stuff from around my home town from music to anything u can think of but ever since I started my brand mindset had to change we need to support one another to build an empire together e.g Indians and Asians look at the way they do business you’ll understand.

now this is a clothing brand I forgot the owner but I’m guessing he calls him self NINO it’s a brand from RSA/limpopo and honestly I like the way they market their stuff but I still don’t understand their vision honestly i don’t I feel I still need to be briefed anyway who ever is associated with the brand if yall reading this I wanna buy a crew neck  from yall.

Lincoln Long



man these guys keep repeating….but Bro respect this dude homie Is multi talented I wouldn’t even doubt if they told me his a fire fighter now.

well so far what I’ve seen him do;

producing 

event management 

lol even once called himself that_cameraGuy at the time he was doing a lot of photography 

blogging 

braaing

dj

dress

design 

his also  a fan of Castle lager.

but I don’t know man lately homie been hiding under a cave I feel his about to suprise us homie might pull a Kanye or Drizzy on us where he comes back in that depressed look coz he might be working non stop and forget to clean himself.

All the best Lincoln.
Mabee

my brother from next door. homie raised me no lie this dude is on his production streek yho….He probably has more than 2000 projects in his laptop and he be telling me they’ll all get released that’s why I keep telling everybody the future is too bright it’ll all get better just wait on it just don’t sleep to much 

SNIPER 

I been telling yall I need these kids around me man why? they so aware of the latest trends and are very influential now sniper is from limpopo/elim/Waterval  he already has 3k likes on Facebook he even performed at the makhado show grounds what does he do?  I feel his more of a trapper than a rapper no lie I make music cause I saw the possibilities from this kid and his still in high school Bro ….age is just a number.

PROJEKT X



I’m not  really sure who host these events but I know Reeyah. well similar to project X the movie …at projekt x it also gets way too lit the mamie game is too much and the trapping too yall should visit next event is coming on 15th of April watch out its the most lit encounter 

Can’t wait for the next season of Atlanta huh? Read on

I’ve always imagined Donald Glover to be much greater with cameras and scripts than he is with mics and instrumentals and I’d still like to be proven wrong with that.

“At the Golden Globes, Atlanta won the award for Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy, while Glover took home a Best Actor prize.”

Great stuff, but what does that mean for season 2. Well, FX has made the announcement that it would be coming no sooner than 2018.

READ MORE FROM A.V CLUB

Places+faces

Upon my daily surf of the internet i discover alot of stuff that  are a bit eccentric which really impresses me like a few days ago when i got to know of places+faces.

Based on my opinion places+faces it’s a vlog founded in 2013 by Ciesay and Soulz from London who travels around the world videographing and photographing  events,the youth and influencial people included skepta, ian connor, travis scott, asap mob etc its pretty Lit!

Just visit www.placesplusfaces.com or the youtube channel to view what iam talking about.

By @_joewe_

MY OPINION; THESE ARE THE BEST HIP HOP VISUALS IN RSA

image

RICKY RICK -BOSS ZONKE: https://youtu.be/gKvYTikVVpM

The Day Ricky rick  dropped this music video for his single Boss Zonke I said that these are the best hip hop visuals by far in RSA even to date I still stand by my statement, Now let me explain why these visuals are the best. It was really not because of the content in the video but the concept. I mean I’ve seen so many concepts some greater than this one in South Africa but whoever came up with them had a great vision but not great visual ideas if we compare with this one. I mean you can see as you watch the video that it’s very simple yet very effective it’s  just people (cool people) dancing in slow motion,
some singing/rapping along to the song then comes the dude in white wearing a pair of suede carvela loafers doing the taxi driver dance…eish 👌 it’s very simple yet very effective and so damn original. Of course the  camera angles and distance also gives the video great quality but the faded filter, that slow motion and the scenes at the end showing RSA’s street culture leaders became the icing on the cake.   https://youtu.be/gKvYTikVVpM
But Hey, that’s my opinion watch it and share me yours.